Guar 14S

INCI: Guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride

 

GUAR 14S is a quaternized (Quaternary ammonium salt) water-soluble derivative from natural guar gum. It’s used for its excellent conditioners and lubricants properties, it reduces irritability of surfactants in skin and hair.

 It can form a “free breathing” film on hair and skin, and generate good protection, moisturization, condition and lubricity. It is easily dispersed in water due to extra surface treatment. Improve compatibility in wet and dry hair. It provides shine and hydration to the hair. Compatible with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants.

Related news

See what's happening

Keyword Tags

quimica delta, chemical products , petrochemical products , pharmaceuticals products

Twitter

Contact

Carr. Teoloyucan-Huehuetoca 259, Barrio de Santa María Caliacac. Teoloyucan, México 54770.

Ubicacion

Telephone Number

(55) 5899.9400