Aquagel 45

INCI: Sodium polyacrylate, C13-14 isoparaffin and laureth-7

 

A rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigments and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be used in skin cream, creamy gel, as emulsifier alone or with others.

Related news

See what's happening

Keyword Tags

quimica delta, chemical products , petrochemical products , pharmaceuticals products

Twitter

Contact

Carr. Teoloyucan-Huehuetoca 259, Barrio de Santa María Caliacac. Teoloyucan, México 54770.

Ubicacion

Telephone Number

(55) 5899.9400